What’s onWhat’s On Nearby Adria Hotel

  • Eventim Apollo

    Eventim Apollo

    September

    • 13th – 15th – Kevin Bridges
    • 20th – THE 2018 Hyundai Mercury Prize
    • 21st – Spiritualized
    • 23nd -23rd – Halsey (Hopeless Fountain Kingdom)
    • 26th – 29th – The League Of Gentlemen Live Again
    • 30th – Babbu Maan

    October

    • 2nd – Early Doors
    • 4th – Gad Elmaleh
    • 5th – Rex Orange County
    • 6th – Chris Tucker
    • 7th – United Stars: Peace, Love & Harmony
    • 11th – The Musical Box
    • 12th – Suede
    • 14th – Whoopi Goldberg (Plus Gina Yashere)
    • 15th – Per Gessle’s Roxette Live
    • 16th – John Carpenter
    • 17th – John Butler Trio
    • 19th – Dara O’Briain
    • 21st – Daughtry
    • 23rd – Tom Odell
    • 24th – Eric Cantona
    • 25th – Why Don’t We
    • 26th – Abida Parveen
    • 27th & 28th – Black Eyed Peas
    • 29th – Spandau Ballet
    • 30th – 5 Seconds of Summer
  • O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

    O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

    September

    • Friday 14th – Masego
    • Saturday 15th – Xavier Rudd Nikhil
    • Sunday 16th – David Crosby & Friends
    • Sunday 23rd – Straight No Chaser
    • Tuesday 25th – Absolute Radio 10th Birthday
    • Wednesday 26th – Mitski
    • Thursday 27th – Pale Waves Swimming Girls, King Nun
    • Friday 28th – ZICO – King of the Zungle Tour
    • Saturday 29th – Julien Baker
    • Sunday 30th – Jamaica vs The WORLD (Slim, White Yardie, Dizzle, Axel, KG Tha Comedian, Kane Brown, Will E Robo, Ade & Kayleigh Loudmouth)

    October

    • Wednesday 3rd – Lissie
    • Thursday 4th – Luke Combs (Ashley McBryde)
    • Friday 5th – Luke Combs (Ashley McBryde)
    • Saturday 6th – The Pineapple Thief (LiZard)
    • Sunday 7th– Three Days Grace (Bad Wolves)
    • Monday 8th – Jo Koy: Break The Mold
    • Thursday 11th – Lake Street Dive (Jodie Abacus)
    • Friday 12th – Morcheeba
    • Saturday 13th – Current 93 (Nurse With Wound)
    • Sunday 14th – Sons of Pitches
    • Wednesday 17th – Tom Walker (Maisie Peters, Sody)
    • Thursday 18th – Freya Ridings
    • Friday 19th – Fickle Friends
    • Saturday 20th – Hotei (Zucchero)
    • Sunday 21st – Max Gazze – “La Favola di Adamo ed Eva” 20 years anniversary tour
    • Monday 22nd – CMA Songwriters Series (Chris DeStefano, Ashley Campbell, Kassi Ashton, Tenille Townes)
    • Wednesday 24th – Superorganism
    • Thursday 25th – Lucy Spraggan (Callum Beattie)
    • Friday 26th – Jack Maynard (GOAT (Conor Maynard & Jack Maynard), Eliza and the Bear, Lost Tiger, Drew Thomas)
    • Saturday 27th – Tom Robinson Performs Power In The Darkness
    • Sunday 28th – Coasts – Farewell Tour
    • Monday 29th – Blood Orange (Kelsey Lu)
    • Tuesday 30th – Phosphorescent
    • Wednesday 31st – Fields of the Nephilim (The Church)

     

    • Olympia

      Olympia

      September 

      • 15th – 16th – The French Property Exhibition
      • 15th –  PRIVATE DENTISTRY SHOW INCORPORATING DIGITAL DENTISTRY SHOW
      • 16th – 18th – Plasa
      • 18th – 21st – Betting on Sports
      • 19th – 22nd – 100% Design
      • 21st – 23rd – The National Wedding Show
      • 21st – 23rd – Brides the Show
      • 25th – Nursing In Practice
      • 26th – Blockchain Live
      • 26th – 27th Ecommerce Expo
      • 27th – Management In Practice
      • 28th – 29th Mum’s Enterprise
      • 29th – 30th – UK Guitar Show
      • 30th – 1st – Olympia Beauty

      October

      • 1st – 3rd – The Restaurant Show
      • 3rd – 4th Autumn Coin-Op Show
      • 4th – 5th – CCR Expo
      • 9th – 11th – Brand Licensing Europe
      • 9th – 10th – Project Challenge
      • 9th – 10th –  IEEE ETHERNET & IP @ AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY DAY
      • 12th – 13th – What Career Live? and What University Live?
      • 12th – Edutech Show
      • 16th – 17th – Independent Hotel Show
      • 16th – 17th – Internet Librarian International
      • 16th – 17th – Taxonomy Boot Camp London
      • 17th – 18th – MIPIM UK
      • 17th – AI For Healthcare
      • 19th – 20th – Grandjobs Live!
      • 19th – 21st – The Baby Show
      • 20th –  Battle Cancer London
      • 23rd – 24th – London Build Show
      • 23rd – 24th  – Lawbiztech
      • 27th – 28th – Vegfest UK
      • 29th – 4th Nov – Spirit Of Christmas Fair
  • Sport

    Football Adria

    September

    • 22nd – Fulham vs Watford (Premier League)
    • 22nd – Crystal Pace vs Newcastle Utd (Premier League)
    • 22nd – QPR vs Norwich City (Championship)
    • 23rd – West Ham Utd vs Chelsea (Premier League)
    • 23rd – Arsenal vs Everton (Premier League)
    • 26th – Arsenal vs Brentford (Carabao Cup)
    • 26th – West Ham Utd vs Macclesfield Town (Carabao Cup)
    • 26th – Tottenham vs Watford (Carabao Cup)
    • 29th – West Ham Utd vs Manchester Utd (Premier League)
    • 29th – Arsenal vs Watford (Premier League)
    • 29th – Chelsea vs Liverpool (Premier League)

    October

    • 3rd – Tottenham vs Barcelona ( UEFA Champions League)
    • 4th – Chelsea vs MOL Vidi FC (Europa League)
    • 6th – Crystal Palace vs Wolves (Premier League)
    • 6th – Tottenham vs Cardiff City (Premier League)
    • 6th – QPR vs Derby County (Championship)
    • 7th – Fulham vs Arsenal (Premier League)
    • 20th – Chelsea vs Manchester Utd (Premier League)
    • 20th – West Ham Utd vs Tottenham (Premier League)
    • 22nd – Arsenal vs Leicester City (Premier League)
    • 23rd – QPR vs Sheffield Wednesday (Championship)
    • 25th – Chelsea vs BATE Borisov (Europa League)
    • 26th – QPR vs Aston Villa (Championship)
    • 27th – Fulham vs Bournemouth (Premier League)
    • 28th – Crystal Palace vs Arsenal (Premier League)
    • 29th – Tottenham vs Manchester City (Premier League)
  • Lyric Theatre

    Lyric Theatre

    • 21st April to 20th May – Paul Auster’s City of Glass
    • 14th June to 15th July – Terror
  • Local

    Adria Local Attractions

    • Every Thursday – Lyric Square Farmer’s Market
    • Every Friday – Lyric Square World Food Market

Explore London